BENEFACTORS

Farella Braun + Martel LLP
Gilead Sciences, Inc.
McGuireWoods LLP
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Rogers Joseph O’Donnell, PC
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
TPG Sixth Street Partners
WealthCounsel, LLC
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

PATRONS

Altshuler Berzon LLP
Arnold & Porter
Berman Tabacco
Cornerstone Research, Inc.
Covington & Burling LLP
Davis Polk & Wardell LLP
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Fenwick & West LLP
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Hanson Bridgett LLP
Hemming Morse, LLP
Hunter Pyle Law
JAMS
Jones Clifford, LLP
Kazan, McClain, Satterley & Greenwood, A Prof. Law Corp.
Leonard Carder, LLP
Liberation Law Group, P.C.
Marlin & Saltzman, LLP
Matern Law Group, PC
Minami Tamaki LLP
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
O’Melveny & Myers LLP
Parnassus Investments
Reed Smith LLP
Ropes & Gray LLP
Rudy, Exelrod, Zieff & Lowe, LLP
Saveri & Saveri, Inc.
Schneider Wallace Cottrell Konecky Wotkyns LLP
Sidley Austin LLP
Troutman Sanders LLP
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Zelle LLP

SUPPORTERS

Alexander Krakow + Glick LLP
Altshuler Berzon LLP
Andrus Anderson LLP
Bohbot & Riles, PC
California Civil Rights Law Group
California Teachers Association
Cohelan Khoury & Singer
Epiq
Feinberg, Jackson, Worthman & Wasow
Folger Levin LLP
Friedman & Springwater LLP
Goldstein, Borgen, Dardarian & Ho
Greene Radovsky Maloney Share & Hennigh LLP
KCC
Law Offices of Traci M. Hinden
Lichten & Liss-Riordan, P.C.
The Liu Law Firm, P.C.
Latika Malkani and Ray Cordozo
Mora Employment Law
Neyhart, Anderson, Flynn & Grosboll
Nichols Kaster, PLLP
Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP
Sanford Heisler Sharp, LLP
Steyer Lowenthal Boodrookas Alvarez & Smith LLP

CHALLENGERS

Beeson, Tayer & Bodine, APC and Dale L. Brodsky
Eileen Bissen and Stephen Siproth
California Bank of Commerce
Craig Corbitt and Nancy Stoltz
Bob and Ruth Dell
Wilmer J. Harris
William N. Hebert and Lori A. Schechter
Annabelle Ison and Dan Mahoney
Kantor & Kantor, LLP
McCormack & Ehrlich LLP
Minnis & Smallets LLP
Law Offices of Jeremy Pasternak, APC
Nate and Traci Shafroth
Shartsis Friese LLP
Swanson & McNamara LLP

ADVOCATES

Kimberly Alvarenga
The Arns Law Firm
Kathryn Moen Braeman
Buffington & Aaron, ALC
Engineers & Scientists of California Local 20
Equal Justice Society
Catherine Fisk and Erwin Chemerinsky
Marjorie Gelb and Mark Aaronson
Samantha Graff and Miguel Helft
Marc and Morena Lackner
Patrick and Gwen Mahoney
Samuel Miller and Maude Pervere
McGuinn, Hillsman & Palefsky
Renaker Hasselman Scott LLP
Ruth Silver Taube
The Honorable Thomas F. Smegal, Jr. (Ret.)
Michael Tobriner and Stephanie Wildman
TONG LAW
Teamsters Local Union No. 856
Honorable John M. True, III (Ret.)
Lenard G. Weiss
Lynn Winter Gross, dedicated to Joan Graff
Catha Worthman

Annual Dinner Committee

Aelish M. Baig, Co-chair

Nathan E. Shafroth, Co-chair

Louise M. McCabe

Jennifer Rhodes

Bryan Schwartz

Legal Aid at Work Would also like to thank our 10 year wine sponsor:

Duckhorn