Benefactor
Gilead Sciences, Inc.
Hanson Bridgett LLP
McGuireWoods LLP
Munger, Tolles & Olson LLP
Rogers Joseph O’Donnell, PC
Shartsis Friese LLP
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates

Patron
Alexander Krakow + Glick LLP
Altshuler Berzon LLP
Arnold & Porter
Berman Tabacco
Cornerstone Research, Inc.
Covington & Burling LLP
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Epiq
Farella Braun + Martel LLP
Fenwick & West LLP
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Hemming Morse, LLP
Hunter Pyle Law
JAMS
Jones Clifford, LLP
Kazan, McClain, Satterley & Greenwood, A Prof. Law Corp.
KCC
Kerr & Wagstaffe LLP
Leonard Carder, LLP
Marlin & Saltzman, LLP
McKesson Corporation
Minami Tamaki LLP
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
O’Melveny & Myers LLP
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
Parnassus Investments
Reed Smith LLP
Rudy, Exelrod, Zieff & Lowe, LLP
Saveri & Saveri, Inc.
Schneider Wallace Cottrell Konecky Wotkyns LLP
Sidley Austin LLP
Troutman Sanders LLP
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Zelle LLP

Supporter
Andrus Anderson LLP
Bohbot & Riles, PC
California Civil Rights Law Group
California Teachers Association
Cohelan Khoury & Singer
Dickson Geesman LLP
Feinberg, Jackson, Worthman & Wasow
Folger Levin LLP
Friedman & Springwater LLP
Greene Radovsky Maloney Share & Hennigh LLP
Larry Organ, California Civil Rights Law Group
Law Offices of Michael G. W. Lee
Lichten & Liss-Riordan, P.C.
Neyhart, Anderson, Flynn & Grosboll
Nichols Kaster, PLLP
Outten & Golden LLP
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP
Sanford Heisler Sharp, LLP
Steyer Lowenthal Boodrookas Alvarez & Smith LLP
Taylor & Patchen LLP

Challenger
Beeson, Tayer & Bodine, APC and Dale Brodsky
California Bank of Commerce
Craig Corbitt and Nancy Stolz
Robert and Ruth Dell
Wilmer J. Harris
William N. Hebert and Lori A. Schechter
Kantor & Kantor, LLP
Law Offices of Traci M. Hinden
Law Offices of Richard M. Pearl
Lawless & Lawless
Mora Employment Law
Richard F. Munzinger, Shartsis Friese LLP
Ropes & Gray LLP
Nate and Traci Shafroth
Honorable John M. True, III (Ret.)

Advocate
Buffington & Aaron, ALC
Engineers & Scientists of California Local 20
Equal Justice Society
Catherine L. Fisk
Renaker Hasselman Scott LLP
Ruth A. Silver Taube
The Honorable Thomas F. Smegal, Jr. (Ret.)
Swanson & McNamara LLP

In-Kind Donors
Dandelion Chocolate
Delicato Family Vineyards
Duckhorn Wine Company
San Francisco Giants

Annual Dinner Committee

  • Aelish M. Baig, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP, Co-Chair
  • Nathan E. Shafroth, Covington & Burling LLP, Co-Chair
  • Louise M. McCabe, Troutman Sanders LLP, Co-Chair
  • Bryan Schwartz, Bryan Schwartz Law, Co-Chair
  • The Honorable James L. Warren (Ret.), JAMS